Welcome to White Horse Harriers

6
Feb

Lastest Results

Oxford Mail XC – Round 4 – Harwell.

 Another terrific turnout from the Harriers with both the senior men’s and women’s team scoring well and the men having their best result of the season.  Some notable appearances from new Harriers including Darshana, Vicki Stott, Simon Harris, Remi, Nick White and an ultra from Yiannis.

Under 9 Girls & Boys

5 S Staunton-Lamb,

Under 11 Girls

13 Freja Nielsen 7.29, 21 Harriet Paget 7.48, 22 Rachel Webb 7.52, 23 Mia Crawshaw 7.53. 34 Amelie Sadler  8.23

Under 11 Boys

25 Max McClintock 7.19, 26 James Mack 7.20, 33 Harley Gould 7.35

Under 13 Girls

26 Freja Wileman 11.50, 32 Mia Claridge 12.50, 33 Sarah Colliass 12.57

11th Team

Under 13 Boys

9 Iestyn Berry 9.35, 17 Arthur McClintock 10.22, 25 Matthew Bristow 11.04, 26 Burt Staunton-Lamb 11.05

5th Team

U15/U17 Girls

17 Lucy Rycroft 18.13, 29 Chloe Louise Harvey 22.14

10th Team

U15/U17 Boys

18 Reuben Paget 17.37, 23 Ross Wyard 21.13

10th Team

Women

41 K Green 30.25, 43 S Sheehy 30.46, 55 R Bennett (V1) 31.29, 77 R Burgess (V2) 32.43, 80 P Mack (V1) 32.47, 108 A Smith (Helen Smyth) (V1) 35.21, 127 R Colliass (V2) 37.31

Special mention for Vicki Stott & Darshana Patel who ran their first XC as guests.

(Div 3).  4th Team A,  14th Team B

Men

13 J McBrien 32.35, 32 J Cooke (V1) 34.14, 39 T Walsh 34.36, 42 O Onay (U20) 34.44, 45 S Harris 34.55, 87 R Beunardeau 37.21, 88 M Lane (V1) 37.21, 97 J Gibbard 37.47, 100 I Lambourn (V2) 37.58, 102 M Beales 38.05, 121 A Harvey (V1) 38.53, 132 S Leech (V2) 39.33, 19o P Claridge (V1) 43.43, 233 N White 48.20, 241 E Wyard (V2) 50.26.

(Div 1).  4th Team A,  (Div 3) 6th Team B

Watford Half Marathon

Congratulations to Jonny Cornish, who won the Watford Half in 1.08.43, almost two and a half minutes ahead of the next competitor!

Thames Trot 50!

A fantastic run from Yiannis completing the 50 mile course in just 8 hours 18 mins, hats off to that man!

30 Yiannis Theologos Michellis 8.18.36

Leave a Reply